Life at St. John The Baptist Church of England Primary School Life at St. John The Baptist Church of England Primary School

Staff at St John's

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Trudie Colotto*

Head Teacher 

Mr John Pibworth*

Deputy Head Teacher 

Mrs Elizabeth Orton*

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs Fiona Brewin*

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Suzanne Holden

SENCo

Mrs Marie Green*

Business Manager

*Designated Child Protection Officers

Administrative & Clerical Staff

Mrs Anita Mistry

Office Manager 

Ms Niki Deen 

Administator

Miss Ella Power

Administration Apprentice

Ms Lynn Cross 

Reprographics Support

Mrs Julie Bounds

 

Reprographics Support
Ms Anna Varley ICT Technician

 

Teaching Staff

 

Year Group

Additional responsibilities

Mrs Fiona Brewin

Foundation

Assistant Head Teacher, Foundation Lead and KS1 Maths Lead

Miss Grace Rennocks

Foundation

 

Miss Lauren McManus

Foundation

Phonics Co-ordinator

Miss Rose Higgs

Foundation

PHSE & SMSC Co-ordinator

Mrs Laura Billson

Year 1 

 KS1 Support

Mrs Cathy O'Brien Year 1  Geography Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Scarborough

Year 1

 Art and Design Co-ordinator

Mrs Lisa Woodward

Year 1 

 KS1 Support

Mrs Ceri Beaumont 

Year 1 

Music Co-ordinator KS1

Mrs Anna Fewster

Year 1

Worship Whizzkids Co-ordinator

Miss Shannon Dunnan

Year 2
Mrs Mia Higgins Year 2

KS1 writing, whole school spelling and handwriting

Miss Georgia Jackson  Year 2 EAL

Mrs Rachel Buckby

Year 3  RE & Collective Worship Co-ordinator

Mrs Suzanne Impey

Year 3  Reading Co-ordinator

Mrs Denise Smith

Year 3  Science Co-ordinator

Mrs Chloe Sharpe 

Year 4  Modern Foreign Language Co-ordinator

Miss Lauren Rowe

Year 4  KS2 Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs Faranah Ibrahim

Year 4  History Co-ordinator

Mr Rhys Chivers

Year 5 

PE Co-ordinator

Mrs V Pallett

Year 5 Pupil Premium Co-ordinator

Mrs Sue Shore

Year 5  Music Co-ordinator KS1

Mrs Elizabeth Orton

Year 6 Assistant Head, Literacy lead and KS2 Writing Co-ordinator

Mr John Pibworth

Year 6 Gifted and Talented, PGCE Students

Mr Joe Osborne

Year 6 Computing Co-ordinator

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Helen Whitmore

HLTA

Ms Dawn Southwell

HLTA

Mrs Alison Rimmington

HLTA

Mrs Sophie Braybrooke

HLTA

Mrs Liz Duggan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jayne Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jovanka Bjelic

Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Butlin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carina Leeson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Verity 

Teaching Asssitant

Mrs Sharon Bingham

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dawn Hyde

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cheryl Brewer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Shirley Griffin

Teaching Assistant 

Ms Lynn Cross

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Liz Cox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Wheeler

Teaching Assistant

Ms Kate Jennings

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Ptohopoulos

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Fiona Richardson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Halima Choudhury

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Nicole Kenna 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Jane Rogers

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Liz Cox 

Teaching Asssistant

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Cheryl Brewer

Lunchtime Manager – Hall

Mrs Elizabeth Duggan

Lunchtime Manager – Playground

Ms Kate Jennings

Lunchtime Supervisor 

 Mrs Rukhsana Mahmood

 Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Sabina Malik

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Dagmara Brodziak

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Ms Lynn Cross

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Ms Niki Deen

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Manjula Chauhan

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Meeta Maru

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Jane Rogers

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Aditee Shelley

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Miss Kirsty Ryan

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Halima Pelaria-Ghaswala

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Ivana Mirkovic

Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Premises Staff

Sara Duckworth

Premises Officer

Dawn Smart

Premises Officer

Julie Potterton

Premises Officer

 

Catering Staff

Donna Noble

Catering Manager

Melanie Hovell

Catering Supervisor